loader from loading.io

Solving Sounds

This podcast is about trying to demystify the art of music by asking musicians how they figured out how to play instruments, write songs, be in bands, and make records.

info_outline EP31 - Alexander "theZim" Zimmerman (Word on the Street Podcast) 03/24/2020
info_outline EP30 - Nancy Guppy (Art Zone, Almost Live!) 03/10/2020
info_outline EP29 - Jake Uitti (Writer) 02/25/2020
info_outline EP28 - Alaia D'Alessandro (Tres Leches) 02/11/2020
info_outline EP27 - Don Farwell (Suitcase) 09/17/2019
info_outline EP26 - Brent Amaker & Darci Carlson (Brent Amaker Deathsquad) 09/03/2019
info_outline EP25 - Ruby Lucinda (No Baby, Thunderpussy) 08/20/2019
info_outline EP24 - Shaina Shepherd (BEARAXE) 08/06/2019
info_outline EP23 - Iris Chamberlain (Go Golgotha Go, Red Lektroid, Spit in the Well) 07/23/2019
info_outline EP22 - William Goldsmith (Sunny Day Real Estate, The Fire Theft, Assertion) 07/09/2019
info_outline EP21 - Chris Ballew (The Presidents of the United States of America, Casper Babypants) 06/25/2019
info_outline EP20 - Troy Nelson (KEXP, The Young Evils, Black Daisy Comedy, Killroom Records) 06/11/2019
info_outline EP19 - Barrett Jones (Laundry Room Studio) 05/28/2019
info_outline EP18 - JD Richards (Pilot to Bombardier, Bullet In Your Head) 05/14/2019
info_outline EP17 - Kathy Moore (Guitarist) 04/30/2019
info_outline EP16 - Julie D (Guest Directors) 04/16/2019
info_outline EP15 - Kurt Danielson (TAD, Mythological Horses, Vaporland, The Purple Strange) 04/02/2019
info_outline EP14 - Julia Massey (Warren Dunes, The Five Finger Discount) 03/19/2019
info_outline EP13 - Donn Bennett (Donn Bennett Drum Studio, Donn's Drum Vault) 03/05/2019
info_outline EP12 - Sean Moe (Stereo Creeps) 02/19/2019
info_outline EP11 - Clint Hoyler (Aurora Motels, Suitcase) 02/05/2019
info_outline EP10 - Jen Gilleran (Producer, Engineer, Drummer) 01/22/2019
info_outline EP9 - Derek Bennett (Kiro Skiro) 01/08/2019
info_outline EP8 - Brian Kidd (Kylmyys) 12/25/2018
info_outline EP7 - Moon Baillie (Pampa) 12/11/2018
info_outline EP6 - Eric Snyder (Second Coming, The Crying Spell, Iron Dragon) 11/27/2018
info_outline EP5 - Allie LaRoe (The Feral Folk) 11/13/2018
info_outline EP4 - Lance Hofstad (Wuhlux, Estocar) 10/30/2018
info_outline EP3 - Jalal Andre (gloryBots, Echo Texture) 10/16/2018
info_outline EP2 - Levi Seitz (Black Belt Mastering) 10/02/2018
 
share