loader from loading.io

Under The Puppet

Since 2017. Under The Puppet is a monthly show that talks to working puppeteers about the art and business of puppetry. Guests will include puppeteers from The Muppets, Sesame Street, The Jim Henson Company and more. The show also covers other forms of puppetry such as marionettes, shadow puppetry and Bunraku . Hosted by puppeteer Grant Baciocco (The Jim Henson Company, Mystery Science Theatre 3000).

info_outline 74 - Donkey Hodie with Ellen Doherty and Haley Jenkins - Under The Puppet 07/29/2022
info_outline 73 - Brodrick Jones (Jigsaw, UBU FAUST, War Sheep) - Under The Puppet 06/29/2022
info_outline 72 - Kristin Charney (Ratched, The Muppets, Frances) - Under The Puppet 05/29/2022
info_outline 71 - Troy Murphy (All Felt No Filter) - Under The Puppet 04/28/2022
info_outline 70 - Jamie Donmoyer (Johnny and the Sprites, Sesame Street) - Under The Puppet 03/30/2022
info_outline 69 - Kevin Menegus (Fratello Marionettes) - Under The Puppet 02/26/2022
info_outline 68 - Drew Allison (Grey Seal Puppets, The Adventures of Elmo In Grouchland) - Under The Puppet 01/29/2022
info_outline 67 - Laura Bacon (Patsy May, Solo: A Star Wars Story, Dark Crystal) - Under The Puppet 12/29/2021
info_outline 66 - Greg Ballora (Spider-Man 2, Ratched, Team America) - Under The Puppet 12/01/2021
info_outline 65 - The Barbarian and the Troll with Drew Massey, Peggy Etra & Nicolette Santino - Under The Puppet 10/29/2021
info_outline 64 - Antubert Johnson (The Live Test Show, Aniform Puppets) - Under The Puppet 09/28/2021
info_outline 63 - Colleen Smith (The Barbarian and the Troll, Earth To Ned, No You Shut Up) 08/29/2021
info_outline 62 - Joey Mazzarino (Sesame Street, Donkey Hodie, Muppets) 07/29/2021
info_outline 61 - Dave Chapman (Dark Crystal, Star Wars, Otis the Aardvark) 06/28/2021
info_outline 60 - Michelle Zamora (Waffles & Mochi, A Black Lady Sketch Show, Viva La Puppet) 05/29/2021
info_outline 59 - Gord Robertson (Zoboomafoo, Fraggle Rock, The Jim Henson Hour) 04/28/2021
info_outline 58 - Mike Quinn (Muppets, Dark Crystal, Star Wars) 03/29/2021
info_outline 57 - Noreen Young (Under the Umbrella Tree, Hi Diddle Day) 02/26/2021
info_outline 56 - Jim Napolitano (Nappy’s Puppets, Walking Dead World Beyond, Weinerville) 01/29/2021
info_outline 55 - Willie Tyler (Laugh-In, Motorcity Revue, Hello Dummy) 12/29/2020
info_outline 54 - John Kennedy (Sesame Street, Jack's Big Music Show, Dinosaurs) 11/28/2020
info_outline 53 - Nina Keogh (Today's Special, Mr. Dressup, The Santa Clause) 10/29/2020
info_outline 52 - Kevin Clash (Muppets, Sesame Street, Dark Crystal, Earth To Ned) 09/28/2020
info_outline 51 - Tony Urbano (Flight of the Navigator, Short Circuit, Dusty's Treehouse) 08/29/2020
info_outline 50 - Matt Vogel (Sesame Street, The Muppets) 07/31/2020
info_outline 49 - Vent Haven Museum with curator Lisa Sweasy 07/12/2020
info_outline 48 - Jay Johnson (Soap, The Two And Only) 06/28/2020
info_outline 47 - Aquarium of the Pacific's Pacific Pals 06/12/2020
info_outline 46 - 2020 National Puppetry Conference with Ronnie Burkett 06/07/2020
info_outline 45 - Cheryl Blaylock (Eureeka's Castle, The Muppets, Sesame Street) 05/29/2020
 
share